"Mkulima mholanzi"

Translation:Dutch farmer

1 year ago

6 Comments


Riley518918

How can you tell that is is singular or plural?

1 year ago

AGreatUserName

From the m's. Plural would be wakulima Waholanzi

1 year ago

DoodleByer

Why won't it take "boer?"

10 months ago

Arkadios200

Not something you want to be in South Africa nowadays. :(

10 months ago

RosaliaV1

Why is that?

4 months ago

mikafoo

I there something special about Dutch farmers in a Swahili context?

8 months ago
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.