Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You are speaking with Mom."

Translation:Tú hablas con mamá.

6 months ago

4 Comments


adrianauna
adrianauna

I agree Marcy65. "Estàs hablando con (la) mama" is 'more correct' as we have no context, and both should be accepted

4 months ago

karin21201

Tu hablando?

6 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Hablando = speaking. Your sentence needs a conjugated verb (you are) too, so (Tú) Estás hablando con mamá.

6 months ago

GregoryFal3

Así dice la dueña del Restaurante de Mamá.

2 months ago