"My hand hurts."

Translation:手が痛いです。

March 13, 2018

5 Comments


Shiawase430

I got it right it just didnt say anything for いたい that was written in kanji as 痛い

March 13, 2018

personamegami

Thank you for introducing kanji, but i didn't realize that's what the kanji stood for because it wasn't pronounced.

March 13, 2018

donfaustino

I chose 痛い being the only い-adjective in the choices. It would have been helpful if いたい was pronounced on pick.

March 14, 2018

StevenStad1

Shouldn't です be optional here?

April 27, 2018

Termascur

いたい should be one word.

September 15, 2018
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.