"Human"

Translation:Mensch

3/13/2018, 9:21:44 PM

4 Comments


Puett

Human (noun) - Mensch. Human (adjective) - menschlich. Duo should accept either int he absence of context.

3/20/2018, 9:29:53 AM

az_p
Mod

Agreed. However, since this sentence is a part of the Pearson partnership, it's up to them to do anything about it.

10/24/2018, 3:31:09 PM

CarlCampbe7

So menschlich mit dem Teufel noch zu sprechen.

3/13/2018, 9:21:44 PM

demooisteN

Menschlich stimmt auch!

4/14/2018, 8:55:49 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.