"那是我们的西班牙语老师。"

Translation:That is our Spanish teacher.

March 16, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JessicaPer136520

我是西班牙语老师!


Madeleine986

What is the difference between, when speaking about different ethnic groups, 人 and语?


Ethan921506

人 means person and 语 means language. So in this sentence, 人 would mean that the teacher is Spanish but they could be teaching something else, while 语 means the teacher is teaching you Spanish but they don't have to be a Spanish person.


PhamDang4

There is the opposite of here

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.