"你在微博上有多少个粉丝?"

Translation:How many fans do you have on Weibo?

March 16, 2018

6 Comments


Zhan_mu_shi

friends instead of fans should be allowed

March 16, 2018

GregorRick

I think 'friends' or 'followers' would be better than 'fans'.

May 14, 2018

jim140738

i think "followers" instead of "fans" sounds more natural

December 1, 2018

woa7dSD5

Is 个 necessary here?

September 24, 2018

Monty916207

Not sure about Weibo, but we would not fan on FB.

December 21, 2018

Monty916207

*say fan

December 21, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.