"torgh! mara! SuQong."

Translation:Torg! Mara! You slept.

March 17, 2018

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Captnkirk0

When will voices on how to say the words happen?

April 25, 2018

mizinamo

We don't know; there is no estimated date for audio to be added.

April 26, 2018

Pietro460054

Well not anymore i guess. :P

March 17, 2018

DebF26

"Torg! Mara! You both sleep" is rejected, but "Torg! Mara! You sleep!" is not? Also what makes it most likely that they slept in the past, rather than being instructed to do so in the future?

March 20, 2018

mizinamo

"You slept", "You sleep", "You will sleep" are all possible meanings of SuQong.

It's not an instruction or command, though -- those would use a different verbal prefix.

March 20, 2018

TARDISToni

Wow, Klingon ships are harsh in terms of allowing personal freedom. :-)

June 24, 2018
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.