"Let's walk with the dog."

Translation:개랑 걸어서 가자.

March 19, 2018

5 Comments


the_crait

Can someone translate this literally? Does this mean, "Let's go to walk with the dog"?

March 19, 2018

Catsy_Brave

Dog 개

With 랑

Walk 걸어

Go by (because/and/so) 서

Go 가

Let's 자

Ex 저는 걸어서 가요- I'm walking/I walk on foot.

March 19, 2018

yah511

Go by (because/and/so) 서

what does this mean?

March 4, 2019

IchbinderFremde

I would say "개랑(or개와) 같이 걷자."

March 22, 2018

pat5120

I also think this one is better, just say 개랑 같이 걷자 would be enough.

April 4, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.