1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Tulionana juzi"

"Tulionana juzi"

Translation:We saw each other the day before yesterday

March 19, 2018

9 Comments


CarmenW.3

Shouldn't the right translation be: ...the day before yesterday...?


AndyCole9

Another missing article! Where are they hiding them all?!


CarmenW.3

Shouldn't the right translation be: ...the day before yesterday...?


Angela53250

this sentence needs an article, should be: the day before yesterday


Kas334864

I am using the word bank instead of the keyboard just to figure out what words do they want me to use. And of course there was no article available.

Related Discussions

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.