"Tulionana juzi"

Translation:We saw each other the day before yesterday

March 19, 2018

9 Comments


CarmenW.3

Shouldn't the right translation be: ...the day before yesterday...?

March 19, 2018

Joel158879

yes

March 20, 2018

Catriona28475

Yep

April 2, 2018

Angela53250

I agree!!

June 14, 2018

CliffordPereira

yes

September 8, 2018

CarmenW.3

Shouldn't the right translation be: ...the day before yesterday...?

March 19, 2018

Angela53250

this sentence needs an article, should be: the day before yesterday

June 9, 2018

AndyCole9

Another missing article! Where are they hiding them all?!

June 25, 2018

Kas334864

I am using the word bank instead of the keyboard just to figure out what words do they want me to use. And of course there was no article available.

October 25, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.