Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The animals are dead."

Translation:Animalele sunt moarte.

6 months ago

2 Comments


Urbrato
Urbrato

Please advise moarte vs morți

6 months ago

coto.i
coto.i

1 feminine noun

o moarte - două morți = one death - two deaths

2 feminine noun

moartea (with definite article) = the Reaper

3 adjective

m.sg. - f.sg. - m.pl. - f.pl.

mort - moartă - morți - moarte = dead

5 months ago