1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "It has been decided that we …

"It has been decided that we build a big city."

Translation:veng tIn wIchenmoH net wuqpu'.

March 19, 2018

2 Comments


DavidTrimb3

Type 7 suffixes are not allowed on the second verb of a sentence-as-object. This is not the first time I have seen one in this section, and there is no way to report this error in a multiple choice.


mizinamo

Thanks for the report.

We'll try to go over the sentences for the "sentences as object" unit and replace incorrect ones we find with corrected ones, as we have time.

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.