1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "pIch'egh wo'rIv."

"pIch'egh wo'rIv."

Translation:Worf blames himself.

March 20, 2018

8 Comments


Luzaich

You might want to check the past tense answer. When I wrote Worf blamed himself it said I had a typo and recommended Worf blameed himself.


mizinamo

jdmcowan said that he had fixed it (the incorrect answer).


zanAspera

Well, he should. It's his fault after all.


TARDISToni

It depends what Worf is blaming himself for, no? ;-)


TotinosPiz1

I'm doing practice on simple sentences and many of the ones like this have no audio playing (it says "type this in Klingon" therefore impossible to complete without the audio)


jdmcowan

Sounds like a software glitch and there's nothing the contributors of this course can do. I've had that happen to me, but if I give it a moment to load the audio and then hit the speaker, it usually finally plays. Have you already tried that? If that doesn't work, then I would suggest filing a bug report. Taking a video of the problem would probably help them see what you mean. https://support.duolingo.com/hc/en-us/articles/204728264-How-do-I-report-a-bug-

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.