1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "puvbe' norghmey; Qal."

"puvbe' norghmey; Qal."

Translation:Norgs do not fly; they swim.

March 20, 2018

2 Comments


LinyuanLiu1

I don't know where I can report a problem in the "Tips", so I will post it here. In the "Tips" of this unit, it says "Klingon distinguishes here between beings capable of using languages (those which have their plural in -pu' and use pronouns ghaH and chaH) from everything else (those which have their plural in -pu' and use pronouns 'oH and bIH).", I believe the second "-pu" should be "-mey".


mizinamo

Thank you; you're absolutely correct.

Should be fixed now, though it may take a little while before it's visible on the live site.

Related Discussions

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.