Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This is going to help me."

Translation:Esto me va a ayudar.

5 months ago

5 Comments


Schnurrbartchen
Schnurrbartchen

Why can't I say "Esto va a ayudarme"? I thought you could always put the obj3ct pronoun on the end of the infinitive instead of before the conjugated verb?

5 months ago

writchie4
writchie4

You can, just a missing entry in the database. Report it if you see it again.

5 months ago

lisa866214
lisa866214

I put the same thing and it was counted wrong

5 months ago

ckrejca

It said it was wrong when I put the same thing.

5 months ago

BoredWithDuoNow

I find this difficult to say with the three a sounds next to each other. I know native speakers would blend the three together so it would be even harder to hear and understand, i think. Gosh this language is proving to be tough going. But as they say, la práctica hace la perfección.

1 month ago