"你忙吗?"

Translation:Are you busy?

March 20, 2018

13 Comments


MaxGonzale16

Why is there no 很 here? As in "你很忙吗?"

April 14, 2018

Luis392681

I would like to know the same.

October 8, 2018

Nihan829978

The caracter means 'very' and does not mean the verb. In this sentence you do not need the verb, because you can understand it without verbs. You do not need to use the word 'very'.

February 9, 2019

Sikeryali

Please read the tips.

November 27, 2018

Asahel819796

Why is there no hen?

January 14, 2019

twist450

Someone tell me why hen is not in use here?

December 6, 2018

DrFeather

Hmmmmmmmmmmmm

March 17, 2019

Duke298514

so could you also say (even if its not usual) 你是忙吗? or 你很忙吗?

March 17, 2019

Ihcq9

Uh boring go watch u tuve so way better

September 27, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.