Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I think that the yellow one is prettier."

Translation:Creo que la amarilla es más bonita.

0
4 months ago

3 Comments


sprkr
sprkr

Whatever "the yellow one" is, it's apparently something grammatically feminine.

I was just told that "creo que el amarillo es más bonito" is an incorrect translation of the English. (Reported.)

2
Reply14 months ago

Julian452932

Yeah, it shouldn't matter what it is. Just send the report so they can fix it.

0
Reply14 months ago

schuppel

Yes I used the masculine too and ways marked wrong. I am reporting it.

0
Reply4 months ago