"I think that the yellow one is prettier."

Translation:Creo que la amarilla es más bonita.

6 months ago

3 Comments


sprkr
sprkr

Whatever "the yellow one" is, it's apparently something grammatically feminine.

I was just told that "creo que el amarillo es más bonito" is an incorrect translation of the English. (Reported.)

6 months ago

Julian452932

Yeah, it shouldn't matter what it is. Just send the report so they can fix it.

6 months ago

schuppel

Yes I used the masculine too and ways marked wrong. I am reporting it.

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.