"你有没有受伤?"

Translation:Are you hurt?

March 21, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MelvinCheah

"Have you been injured?"

A more direct translation, I think it's still correct, but was rejected.


Winston298006

That could mean at any time in the past, whereas "Are you hurt?" is a very accurate translation.


new7gen

Not really, any time in the past would be "have you been hurt before" and would use 过. I feel like the translation is more like "did you get hurt"?


Dork666

Accidentally did "Are you hard?" lol


TaiChen1

Are you wounded?

Common, this should work too.


MLuk688

"Do you have an injury? " would be the closest translation.


stmaryriver

Do you have injuries?


Neil614539

Surely "Do you have injuries" could be included in the acceptable answer bank.


Nanani6

"Do you have any injuries?" would be better.


harrylee.vn.93

"Aren't you hurt?" seem good translation. In my think. because it has "没有" means "has nothing". So what do you think?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.