"Escribimosmuchasoracionesenlaclase."

Translation:We wrote a lot of sentences in class.

8 months ago

6 Comments


Barry426988

Scrutinise could be present or last tense. My answer should be accepted.

8 months ago

Bob534074

OraciĆ³n can also be speech. I was marked wrong so I reported

6 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

That would be a very elaborate way to say 'speech', just stick to 'sentence', and use discurso for 'speech'.

2 months ago

VinayakGar7

Can it be present tense also?

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.