"Escribimos muchas oraciones en la clase."

Translation:We wrote a lot of sentences in class.

March 21, 2018

7 Comments


VinayakGar7

Can it be present tense also?

October 23, 2018

RyagonIV

Sure.

March 1, 2019

Barry426988

Scrutinise could be present or last tense. My answer should be accepted.

April 12, 2018

Bob534074

OraciĆ³n can also be speech. I was marked wrong so I reported

June 10, 2018

alezzzix

That would be a very elaborate way to say 'speech', just stick to 'sentence', and use discurso for 'speech'.

September 16, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.