Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You never enter my house."

Translation:Usted nunca entra a mi casa.

5 months ago

2 Comments


MsLagerkvist2
MsLagerkvist2

"You never enter in my house." "Nunca entras a mi casa." Wrong because "you used the tu form entras." Could someone please explain?

5 months ago

ProfesorAntonnio
ProfesorAntonnio

It's just a non included translation.

5 months ago