Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Those men are not known."

Translation:Esos hombres no son conocidos.

5 months ago

3 Comments


Phil712772

Please help. DL a few lessons back used the phrase ' estes libros', so I thought that was the m. form. Then here I use Eses hombres and it's wrong. Please, for the love of God, what is the proper way to use these things.

2 months ago

Jamblamb

Este is masculine singular, but masculine plural is estos (not estes). Just another thing to remember

4 weeks ago

EmmaHejlsk1

Why not also... Esos seƱores no son conocidos??

5 months ago