Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The sandwiches were made today."

Translation:Los emparedados fueron hechos hoy.

4 months ago

8 Comments


810480ret

los sándwiches fueron hechos hoy...not accepted...come on Duo

4 months ago

chrisjones96

There are so many translations for the word sandwich. Including thd word sandwich.

4 months ago

El_Matt_83

Yep. But it wouldn't accept los bocadillos

4 months ago

alexandrovich17S
alexandrovich17S

SANDWICHES

4 months ago

VJ-K
VJ-K

Los emparedados se hicieron hoy - is also accepted

3 months ago

KLTah
KLTah

the participle of hecho is hecho?

3 months ago

Ms.Polyglot
Ms.Polyglot

If you meant to say the past participle of hacer, then yes.

2 months ago

Phil712772

I can't find one instance of hecho being plural in 4 spanish verb apps. What's up???

1 month ago