"vum"

Translation:a scumbag

March 26, 2018

3 Comments


EdBailey4

My answer of "work" was rejected. Maybe it should be changed, to {vumvetlh} or something, so it's clear the noun meaning is intended.


mizinamo

Without context, "(to) work" is also a valid meaning for this word on its own, and I've added that to the list of acceptable responses.

I've also added vumvetlh as a single-word exercise.


Takuya458790

I guess this is an obsolete slang say till mid-21st century or a dialect word.
Though, I don't have any reference of Klingon etymology or dialectology.

Related Discussions

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.