1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "vum ghaH qIrq'e'."

"vum ghaH qIrq'e'."

Translation:Kirk is a jerk.

March 27, 2018

6 Comments


P-Code

Most important sentence to know in Klingon.

March 27, 2018

kebukebu

Found scrawled on every Klingon bathroom wall...

April 13, 2018

rockhyrax

I must add this insult to my Klingon script for dealing with cold callers - so much easier to remember than "Hab SoSlI' Quch"...

July 24, 2018

Max_Matthews

Work

August 18, 2018

jdmcowan

As a verb vum does mean "to do work", but as a noun vum means something close to "jerk".

August 19, 2018

Max_Matthews

I like this.

August 20, 2018
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.