"Chceš vidět moji ložnici?"

Translation:Do you want to see my bedroom?

March 27, 2018

4 Comments


jgreenemi

I was on a timed practice session so I didn't get a chance to report this, but the following translation doesn't appear to be accepted, and should be:

"Do you want to look at my bedroom?"

June 3, 2018

BoneheadBass

They are different verbs. "Vidět" means "to see." "Look at" would be, for example "(po)dívat se."

September 22, 2018

holzfaeller.marc

What about, would you like to see...?

June 20, 2019

VladaFu

Chtěl bys vidět...

June 20, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.