"Je m'appelle Anne."

Translation:My name is Anne.

March 28, 2018

8 Comments


okkam1

The funny part, that it says a male voice

March 28, 2018

Trofaste

There are two voices on the course, a male and a female, and which reads any particular sentence on any particular occasion is completely random.

March 28, 2018

Ann344638

I spell my name Ann. Either spelling should be allowed

March 28, 2018

Gabrielle28671

@commeunetexane. My name is AnnE with an (e) Anne Shirley. Do you remember? remerber?

March 30, 2018

CommeuneTexane

Gabrielle !! Yes, I could never forget. :D

March 30, 2018

vio873418

jr ma pell ane is what it sound like

April 16, 2018

vio873418

Derp

April 16, 2018

Masha221317

Would be nice to practice more speech with different phrases

February 19, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.