1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Je m'appelle Anne."

"Je m'appelle Anne."

Translation:My name is Anne.

March 28, 2018

8 Comments


okkam1

The funny part, that it says a male voice


Trofaste

There are two voices on the course, a male and a female, and which reads any particular sentence on any particular occasion is completely random.


Ann344638

I spell my name Ann. Either spelling should be allowed


vio873418

jr ma pell ane is what it sound like


Gabrielle28671

@commeunetexane. My name is AnnE with an (e) Anne Shirley. Do you remember? remerber?


CommeuneTexane

Gabrielle !! Yes, I could never forget. :D


Masha221317

Would be nice to practice more speech with different phrases

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.