1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Je m'appelle Bruno."

"Je m'appelle Bruno."

Translation:My name is Bruno.

March 28, 2018

16 Comments


FrancoDil

Audio sounds like domino


TatjanaJar1

Yes and it is tooooo quick


letisialeni

how do i say Bruno in french? What this sounds like?


letisialeni

How this sounds like, i mean


Renee835126

Bruno sounds like Bruno. This sounded like Domino


basementviking

I just spent a while on this trying to see the word in my head. And in English the best I can come up with is Bwin-oh.


MiguelAngel997

Thats exactly what i wrote just pressed the wrong letter


IsaiahQuin6

What does the " M' " mean ??


Haruvan

I believe the M' is the contracted form of mon, or my in French.


Becky610948

I havent learned how to spell in french b/c i havent learned it so how will i write it???!!!

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.