"Je m'appelle Bruno."

Translation:My name is Bruno.

March 28, 2018

16 Comments

Sorted by top post

FrancoDil

Audio sounds like domino

April 4, 2018

TatjanaJar1

Yes and it is tooooo quick

March 29, 2019

BieshopDen

No it doesn't

February 23, 2019

Injua

I heard domino

February 15, 2019

shilohwinn

Mmmmm

March 28, 2018

san584618

Hi

May 19, 2018

letisialeni

how do i say Bruno in french? What this sounds like?

April 4, 2018

letisialeni

How this sounds like, i mean

April 4, 2018

Renee835126

Bruno sounds like Bruno. This sounded like Domino

February 16, 2019

JayashPandey

Brrrruunooo

February 20, 2019

basementviking

I just spent a while on this trying to see the word in my head. And in English the best I can come up with is Bwin-oh.

April 3, 2019

MiguelAngel997

Thats exactly what i wrote just pressed the wrong letter

February 15, 2019

IsaiahQuin6

What does the " M' " mean ??

February 24, 2019

Even148703

I believe the M' is the contracted form of mon, or my in French.

April 5, 2019

Becky610948

I havent learned how to spell in french b/c i havent learned it so how will i write it???!!!

March 13, 2019

The0Profanity

Sim

March 24, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.