" sont les dinosaures ?"

Translation:Where are the dinosaurs?

March 28, 2018

15 Comments


jbburkholder

Dans le parc jurassique, obviously!

April 11, 2018

JorWat

Boringly, the film was just called 'Jurassic Park' in France. Though it appears that in Canada, it was 'Le Parc jurassique'. https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jurassic_Park

May 6, 2018

organell

Canadian french is always more strict on not using English. However, they still did not take into account that most of the species in the park were from the cretaceous period.

February 3, 2019

ThomasFran621601

Ils sont tous morts.

June 5, 2018

kwinchi

Les oiseaux sont des dinosaures techniquement

June 17, 2018

EmilyHumph6

Duolingo asking the important questions...

August 19, 2018

SoosanBates

Is this word masculine or feminine?

April 7, 2018

callum.tho1

Ils sont allés trop tôt. Requiescat In Pace.

August 21, 2018

dilipatience

The picture of the roosters just prior. That you desired a singular response; there should have been a single image. There are three images two with two roosters and one image of one. The answer should be plural. Totally the three images, I see approximately five roosters( 5).

June 29, 2018

tvindy

You should report it.

July 17, 2018

Tony36311

they are behind the drug

September 28, 2018

koreanjesu5

Posez vous le dieu

October 19, 2018

Alice580623

Is someone going to tell him or...

January 8, 2019

actimelekuwu

In my heart.

January 12, 2019

organell

They're hiding

February 3, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.