Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I have many old chains and wedding rings."

Translation:Eu am multe lănțișoare și verighete vechi.

4 months ago

3 Comments


Stephen305160

So the way i translated that was to only attach the adjective 'old' to the chains and not the wedding rings. Is that not a possible translation?

4 months ago

Andrei926539

I guess the meaning of the sentence is that both of the items are old. So you would put "vechi" after both nouns.

4 months ago

crbratu
crbratu

Yes it should be a valid translation. Reported it.

3 months ago