"Both restaurants interest us."

Translation:Nos interesan ambos restaurantes.

9 months ago

5 Comments


WayneZimme

Again...poor...translation....should be...Ambos restaurantes nos interestan.

2 months ago

jovi54
jovi54

es posible estamos interesados ​​en estos restaurantes

9 months ago

anandaadvaeta

Can it also not be.: Nos interesan ambos los restaurantes?

4 months ago

Windspear

"Nos interesan ambos restaurantes", without "los"

4 months ago

Bob372076

no, like in English, article qualifies a noun. Adjective like both, some, etc act in similar manner making article redundant. Note also that unlike 'regular' adjectives red, big, and so on these articles come before noun: ambos restaurantes nuevos

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.