"Je suis canadienne."

Translation:I am Canadian.

March 30, 2018

6 Comments


le-petit-singe

But it's a man's voice?

March 30, 2018

sotnosen93

Duolingo has both voices for all sentences, even the gendered ones. Just means you have to pay more attention during listen exercises.

July 12, 2018

JanVeitch

Yes there are men in Canada

June 6, 2018

JanVeitch

Seriously, in my lesson it was a male voice.

June 6, 2018

ArnoldCohe1

"I am a Canadian woman" was rejected. That qualified answer was required on an earlier question???

March 11, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.