1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Je suis canadienne."

"Je suis canadienne."

Translation:I am Canadian.

March 30, 2018

6 Comments


le-petit-singe

But it's a man's voice?


sotnosen93

Duolingo has both voices for all sentences, even the gendered ones. Just means you have to pay more attention during listen exercises.


JanVeitch

Yes there are men in Canada


JanVeitch

Seriously, in my lesson it was a male voice.


ArnoldCohe1

"I am a Canadian woman" was rejected. That qualified answer was required on an earlier question???

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.