"Did you receive the newspaper this morning?"

Translation:As-tu reçu le journal ce matin ?

March 31, 2018

10 Comments


JILL568577

Why is avez-vous not correct if as-tu is?

March 31, 2018

Ripcurlgirl

It should be accepted but has been missed. Report it so it can be added to the list of acceptable responses.

March 31, 2018

georgeoftruth

Now accepted.

March 31, 2018

pamhsiehca

It didn't accept it when I just tried it.

January 26, 2019

DoubleLingot

accepted

March 29, 2019

ChickenRunner02

What about < ce matin-ci > instead of < ce matin > ?

April 2, 2018

Sitesurf

"-ci" is not necessary and even redundant.

April 16, 2018

Robin341141

Why does not "Est-ce que tu as reçu le journal ce matin" work?

April 3, 2018

Ripcurlgirl

This should be accepted. Please report it to have it added to the list of accepted translations.

April 3, 2018

geekwif

They must have fixed it because I gave this as an answer today and it was accepted.

April 16, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.