"We feel very happy."

Translation:Nos sentimos muy felices.

7 months ago

6 Comments


Karel184242
Karel184242

Why not feliz?

7 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

Adjectives have to be plural if what they're describing is plural. Una persona se siente feliz. Dos personas se sienten felices.

7 months ago

Andrea167420

Because feliz is used for one person and felices is used for several people

2 months ago

mikea290691

what happened to the verb sentir

3 months ago

AndersonEp4

Why nosotros sentimos muy felices is not accepted? When do I use 'nos' and 'nosotros'?

2 months ago

PierreMich14

The translation that you gave is incorrect. It should have been "we ARE happy.

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.