1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "My name is David."

"My name is David."

Translation:Je m'appelle David.

March 31, 2018

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

zthaaas

App is glitchy

March 31, 2018

FACEOFGRAC

This is very glitchy

May 19, 2018

AdityaSawa

Why no suis this time?

February 15, 2019

Mattattakapro

cos thats not how french works when u say ur name u bot

March 20, 2019

Matas358162

Je suis david means i am david and je mappelle david means my name is david

March 24, 2019

Neisha218215

Why is "Mon nom est David" not accepted?

February 22, 2019

Mattattakapro

XD cos u be a bot bro a bad bot it je mappelle not mon nom

March 20, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.