1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "My name is David."

"My name is David."

Translation:Je m'appelle David.

March 31, 2018

8 Comments


zthaaas

App is glitchy


FACEOFGRAC

This is very glitchy


AdityaSawa

Why no suis this time?


Mattattakapro

cos thats not how french works when u say ur name u bot


Matas358162

Je suis david means i am david and je mappelle david means my name is david


Neisha218215

Why is "Mon nom est David" not accepted?


Mattattakapro

XD cos u be a bot bro a bad bot it je mappelle not mon nom

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.