1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Nous utilisons des vidéos po…

"Nous utilisons des vidéos pour apprendre l'espagnol."

Translation:We use videos to learn Spanish.

March 31, 2018

13 Comments


LesterOlso

We use some videos for learning Spanish. Might this be an acceptable translation?


Wineguy14

does not "we use videos for learning Spanish" mean the same thing?


Seenoff

Why is this unacceptable: "We use videos in order to learn Spanish"


Daniel781113

Same question... still rejected as of 2 Jan 19


2X1BQfHM

still rejected May 2019


SusanMille455172

I put "videos" and it was counted as incorrect. I had to put video (singular) to pass.


Sitesurf

There was a glitch, sorry for the mishap!


andersonweibel

Glitch not fixed.


Sitesurf

It can take a few days for our changes to be registered on all platforms.


Mahty1776

'We are using' versus 'we use'. Are either acceptable or only the latter? Pourquoi ?


St.Denis1

We are utilizing videos to learn Spanish. (?)


Roody-Roo

Why are they using videos instead of Duolingo?


serendipity2226

My answer was the same as the correct answer

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.