"Nous utilisons des vidéos pour apprendre l'espagnol."

Translation:We use videos to learn Spanish.

March 31, 2018

12 Comments


LesterOlso

We use some videos for learning Spanish. Might this be an acceptable translation?

September 24, 2018

Wineguy14

does not "we use videos for learning Spanish" mean the same thing?

March 1, 2019

SusanMille455172

I put "videos" and it was counted as incorrect. I had to put video (singular) to pass.

March 31, 2018

Sitesurf

There was a glitch, sorry for the mishap!

April 1, 2018

Seenoff

Why is this unacceptable: "We use videos in order to learn Spanish"

December 9, 2018

Daniel781113

Same question... still rejected as of 2 Jan 19

January 2, 2019

2X1BQfHM

still rejected May 2019

May 16, 2019

andersonweibel

Glitch not fixed.

April 12, 2018

Sitesurf

It can take a few days for our changes to be registered on all platforms.

April 12, 2018

Mahty1776

'We are using' versus 'we use'. Are either acceptable or only the latter? Pourquoi ?

January 26, 2019

St.Denis1

We are utilizing videos to learn Spanish. (?)

March 19, 2019

Roody-Roo

Why are they using videos instead of Duolingo?

May 9, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.