"Do you have a bigger car?"

Translation:Haben Sie ein größeres Auto?

4/1/2018, 1:07:19 AM

5 Comments


AgamRozilyo

Why is it 'größeres'? What rules apply here?

4/1/2018, 1:07:19 AM

GeorgeYoun486892

Can we say
Haben sie eines großer Auto

6/8/2018, 8:44:51 AM

Bie252023

Isn t "hast du ein grosseres auto" correct? In english language, there is no difference between polite forms and, you know, just the pronouns in informal situations, and because of this i think that both answers should be considered right

8/26/2018, 12:03:44 PM

Hannibal-Barkas

groß, größer, am größten

big, bigger, the biggest

4/1/2018, 6:19:31 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.