Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"This has not prepared him well."

Translation:Esto no lo ha preparado bien.

0
4 months ago

5 Comments


ldv1970
ldv1970

Note: "lo" corresponds to accusative, and "le" to dative of "él".

1
Reply14 months ago

jordan.ebert

What does dative mean?

0
Reply3 months ago

RichardMag3
RichardMag3

Indirect object

0
Reply13 months ago

FrankJMich

Why "no lo" instead of "lo no"?

0
Reply2 months ago

elizadeux
elizadeux

Argh! I forgot that you can attach the object pronoun to the present participle (gerund) but not to the past participle.

0
Reply1 month ago