"Le jeune femme est sourde."

Translation:The young woman is deaf.

April 1, 2018

6 Comments


[deactivated user]

    It needs to be "LA jeune femme...." not "LE jeune femme...". Thanks

    April 1, 2018

TommyTrude1

    absolutely.. lmao that's basic grammar

    April 1, 2018

Ripcurlgirl

    Errors happen - report it.

    April 2, 2018

KittyCorky

    "femme is masculine, not feminine"??? That can't be right...

    April 3, 2018

Ripcurlgirl

    It is an error - report it.

    April 3, 2018

BeatrizCavero

    There is still a mistake between the masculine article and the feminine noun

    May 4, 2019
    Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.