"You must get rid of this bad habit."

Translation:Tu dois te débarrasser de cette mauvaise habitude.

April 1, 2018

8 Comments

Sorted by top post

DannoElMano

Why not "Il faut te debarrasser de cette mauvaise habitude"?

April 21, 2018

wrik

"Vous devez vous débarrasser de cette mauvaise habitude" What is wrong?

April 1, 2018

TommyTrude1

nothing, report it. Cheers

April 1, 2018

Roody-Roo

Nothing. What did it say was wrong?

October 1, 2019

rickdeckard71

Il faut que tu te debarasses de cette mauvaise habitude?

October 1, 2018

Roody-Roo

That seems perfect to me!

October 1, 2019

TreeReader

It says that I may not write "habitude mauvaise" - is this a case where the adjective has to be before the noun?

October 2, 2019

Seenoff

Why does this sentence contain a reflexive verb? If I say, "I am clearing the table", then does this sentence require a reflexive too? I don't think so............?

October 3, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.