"Juan, ¿tú quieres dormir más?"

Translation:Juan, do you want to sleep more?

7 months ago

2 Comments


Kevin301301

Interesting that the above "Meaning" isn't accepted as an answer, nor does it accept "Juan, do you want more sleep?" And further, "Juan,do you want to sleep In?",the only accepted answer by my understanding, is "Juan, quieres dormer en?"

7 months ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

If it were Juan, do you want to sleep in that bed? then it would be Juan, ¿quieres dormir en esa cama?, but "sleep in" meaning "sleep late" should be translated something like dormir (hasta) tarde

7 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.