1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Que dit le renard ?"

"Que dit le renard ?"

Translation:What does the fox say?

April 2, 2018

20 Comments


Alana735841

DING DING DING DA-DINGY A-DING-DING WAPOW POW A-POW POW POW WAPOW POW A-POW POW POW


AubreyLada

Did duoling just cash in on a meme from 2014


craftext

I think the course was probably created in the time this meme was popular.


koatree

it is an ancient mystery...


[deactivated user]

    "Why do I have to keep jumping over this lazy dog?"


FemmeBrulee

    LOL what a fun little easter egg


GedG150

    Wasn't expecting this


MiladWaleed

    is there a rule for using "que" and "quel" ?


SilverSecret

    que is what and quel is which


hiep.tang

    Is this a song or a french lesson


carolekolb

    Hattee Hattee Hattee Ho


Asimmons1941

    In my childhood book, it was expressed as: What says the fox? It is an old saying, no longer in fashion. But still correct I think.


MaciekBuch

    this is so sad can we hit woman


TP898

    this is what i said when i saw this "this is why duolingo is dumb"


Harry.TP

    To be fair you have got an ender pearl as your profile picture soooo...

    Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.