"Hatacheza na wanafunzi"

Translation:He will not play with the students

4/2/2018, 7:38:10 PM

5 Comments


Baziraake

dance can be used instead of play!

4/2/2018, 7:38:10 PM

TessEwing1

They don't allow "he will not dance with the students" . Shouldn't that be ok?

10/8/2018, 2:22:46 PM

DavidScott493272

and there can be a 'the' before students

5/11/2018, 7:19:55 AM

Catriona28475

It worked for me.

7/6/2018, 8:56:59 PM

SimonandNe

I feel like in English this implies and unwillingness, not just a simple future tense. I would probably say "He's not going to play with the students."

6/28/2018, 6:51:19 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.