"Saturday"

Translation:土曜日

April 4, 2018

10 Comments


kidkuma

どようび

August 26, 2018

DeanJayson

ありがとう!

June 11, 2019

JeanGamboa4

in Duolingo, it appears to be sounding "toioobi", not "doioobi".

i mean, perhaps there is something wrong with DL.

June 15, 2019

Paris822559

土曜日

April 4, 2018

orion594983

How is this written in kana?

May 9, 2018

Angelo294754

どようび

July 19, 2019

gee317484

ok.. i think there should be sounds for kanji exercise. I can't pronounce any day of the week BN but i recognize them now

July 7, 2019

gee317484

oups.. BN it a typo...

July 7, 2019

Kyle104367

There really should be sound for these exercises. I can recognize but can't pronounce these kanji

July 25, 2019

aphirst

No audio?

June 11, 2019
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.