"I need a new computer."

Translation:Necesito una computadora nueva.

9 months ago

11 Comments


Stacy247101

Yo nessicito?

4 months ago

Ampus_Questor
Ampus_Questor

¡Vd necesita 'necesito'!

1 month ago

Lussy674082
Lussy674082

Why is not correct: Yo necesito una computadora nueva.

1 month ago

Barry426988

I thing I have seen sentences where this adjective precedes the noun. Google translates this sentence with the adjective in front of the noun.

9 months ago

dc108
dc108

Thanks for this link, nethmoo, it's well-written and gives clear examples:

https://www.spanishdict.com/guide/adjective-placement

5 months ago

adamantrune
adamantrune

So, I put in what the translation says here, but it told me I was wrong and to drop the "a" at the end of "computadora"...

5 months ago

Andrea521091

The answer they gave me is wrong, it said to put precio?

4 months ago

Bouchra7803

My answer was right i only add (I)

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.