1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "The men are suspicious of yo…

"The men are suspicious of your client."

Translation:Les hommes se méfient de votre client.

April 4, 2018

6 Comments


arleneszabo

It is now February of 2019 and ton client is still not accepted


CommeuneTexane

Are you certain there were no typos? I do not see any correct reports marked incorrect.


Sucy-en-Brie94

Les gens se méfient de ton client. Accepted :)


GraemeSarg

I don't think that it should be.


VickyNolla

I am finding this skill section particularly difficult because all the new verbs being introduced are being introduced in their conjugated form BEFORE they are introduced to us in the infinitive form. It is difficult for me to relate to them before learning their root. Is it just me? Are the rest of you having no difficulty with them?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.