"I always wake up early."

Translation:Je me réveille toujours tôt.

April 4, 2018

6 Comments


Randy286127

I put "... tot toujours," which was marked incorrect. Is there a way to know which adverb ges first?

July 7, 2018

janet576550

I did the same

August 7, 2018

Arthur171694

I did the same. How do you know whether to put toujours before or after tôt?

August 17, 2018

aquillaz1

Could this also mean "I still wake up early?

April 4, 2018

epsomjenny

"de bonne heure" not accepted

August 4, 2018

rosiecas81042

I think 'de bonne heure'is correct

September 14, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.