1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "I always wake up early."

"I always wake up early."

Translation:Je me réveille toujours tôt.

April 4, 2018

8 Comments


Randy286127

I put "... tot toujours," which was marked incorrect. Is there a way to know which adverb ges first?


janet576550

I did the same


Arthur171694

I did the same. How do you know whether to put toujours before or after tôt?


aquillaz1

Could this also mean "I still wake up early?


epsomjenny

"de bonne heure" not accepted


rosiecas81042

I think 'de bonne heure'is correct


JoanSmith0

I wrote: Je me toujours réveille tôt. There have been several examples of "toujours" preceding the verb. Why is it marked wrong now.


baba.fuqo

I would like to know the same..

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.