Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Voy a venir sobre las nueve."

Translation:I am going to come around nine.

0
4 months ago

6 Comments


SilverMtn
SilverMtn

I am going to come about nine. Why would this be wrong?

2
Reply4 months ago

bdbarber
bdbarber

It should be right. You just have to report it and move on.

0
Reply2 weeks ago

schuppel

I also used "about" rather than "around"?

0
Reply3 months ago

EsraTaha
EsraTaha

Is arrive instead of come wrong?

0
Reply3 weeks ago

GranBocadillo
GranBocadillo

It has a similar meaning, but when one comes to the place it is more so the process of leaving where you are going there and arriving there while arriving is you just getting there. I personally think it should be fine but there is a slight difference.

0
Reply1 week ago

joe814027

AT ABOUT 9 IS THE CORRECT TRANSLATION.

0
Reply2 weeks ago