"I still use it in my advertisement."

Translation:TodavĂ­a lo uso en mi publicidad.

April 5, 2018

7 Comments


vlg1616

Can we use "ya" instead of aun?

June 30, 2018

aaronguy360

Why isn't "Todavia yo lo uso en mi anuncio" accepted?

January 30, 2019

gretta543

why is usarlo wrong here?

April 5, 2018

AmineHadji1

Because usarlo = usar + lo and usar = to use is in Infinitivo. Here, you have to conjugate the verb, and when conjugated, you cannot place the object pronoun after the verb (unless it's Imperativo).

April 5, 2018

Haengcha

What's wrong with "lo todavia uso en mi publicidad"?

April 15, 2018

flagstaffman

Anuncio is another word for advertisement

September 4, 2018

Kitchendesigner

Why was aun wrong?

February 8, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.