Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I still use it in my advertisement."

Translation:Todavía lo uso en mi publicidad.

6 months ago

5 Comments


joseffjone1

why is usarlo wrong here?

6 months ago

AmineHadji1
AmineHadji1

Because usarlo = usar + lo and usar = to use is in Infinitivo. Here, you have to conjugate the verb, and when conjugated, you cannot place the object pronoun after the verb (unless it's Imperativo).

6 months ago

Haengcha

What's wrong with "lo todavia uso en mi publicidad"?

6 months ago

VLG1616
VLG1616

Can we use "ya" instead of aun?

3 months ago

flagstaffman

Anuncio is another word for advertisement

1 month ago