"At any moment."

Translation:En cualquier momento.

7 months ago

6 Comments


Rav139847

Is En algun momento wrong? When do you use algun and when do you use cualquier? Is cualquier time specific in thsi regard?

7 months ago

AmineHadji1
AmineHadji1

algĂșn = some and cualquier = any. En algĂșn momento = At some moment

7 months ago

aozcakir
aozcakir

what about ningun vs cualqier?

6 months ago

Augustine2017
Augustine2017

Hola. Is there a reason why you can say "a cualquier hora" but not "a cualquier momento" ?

5 months ago

bettybecke

And THIS time, when i typed the response they previously said was correct (en cualquier hora), they dinged me and said "en cualquier momento" was correct...

6 months ago

bettybecke

A prompt in Spanish to translate to English was "En cualquier momento" and the correct response was "at any moment", yet when asked to translate "at any moment" in this exercise, "en cualquier momento" was counted as incorrect. GRRR.

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.