Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tu obosești încet."

Translation:You get tired slowly.

5 months ago

3 Comments


LICA98
LICA98

slow should also work

5 months ago

coto.i
coto.i

The adjectives describe nouns. The adverbs describe verbs.

"slow" is an adjective. Add "-ly" to it and it becomes an adverb: "slowly".

Here "slowly" describes the verb (how the action of getting tired takes place).

5 months ago

R.White
R.White

Are there any options with the word order? e.g. You slowly get tired

2 months ago