1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Elle travaille sur cette app…

"Elle travaille sur cette application."

Translation:She is working on this application.

April 6, 2018

4 Comments


Dom505740

What about "she is working in this application", ie she's using it.


Dubnowalos

Does/can this mean "application" as in an "app"? "App" not accepted.


n6zs

Yes, and "app" is accepted as long as the rest of the sentence is correct.


Puopjick

Yes it can mean "application" as in an "app". So app should be accepted.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.